Is Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry (0.7%), Watermelon (0.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (black Carrot And Blackcurrant), Tapioca Flour, Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures (lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), G Sweetener (steviol G Glycosides), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
Ensure High Protein Nutritional Shake, 16g Protein, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 24 Count
Yopro High Protein Mango Greek Yoghurt
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


