Is Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry (0.7%), Watermelon (0.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (black Carrot And Blackcurrant), Tapioca Flour, Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures (lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), G Sweetener (steviol G Glycosides), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
Ensure High Protein Nutritional Shake, 16g Protein, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 24 Count
Yopro High Protein Mango Greek Yoghurt
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


