Is Dansk, Disney Luxury Wafers With Chocolate Creme Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy creamer
  • milk
  • whey

dairy creamer

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Caramel Color, Milk, Salt, Whey, Dairy Creamer (Whey, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Vani

Check Dansk, Disney Luxury Wafers With Chocolate Creme Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go