Is DANSKE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sweet whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SWEET WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIERS: SOY LECITHIN & PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR). SALT.
Check DANSKE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANSKE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


