No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Danvita Cheese, Tomato Basil Oven Baked Crisp Bread With Wheat Flour, Cheese, Tomato Basil Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHEESE, WHOLEGRAIN RYE FLOUR, YEAST, TOMATO FLAKES, LINNSEED, RAPESEED OIL, SEA SALT, SUGAR, BASIL, SESAME SEEDS.

Check Danvita Cheese, Tomato Basil Oven Baked Crisp Bread With Wheat Flour, Cheese, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Wheat Free? Danvita Cheese, Tomato Basil Oven Baked Crisp Bread With Wheat Flour, Cheese, Tomato Basil | Spoonful