Is DAR CHOCOLATE, MANGO & MANGOSTEEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural flavors
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); SUGAR; DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; RICE SYRUP; FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (MANGO; APPLE; PASSION FRUIT; LEMON FRUIT CONCENTRATES); MALTODEXTRIN; NATURAL FLAVORS; PECTIN; MANGOSTEEN PUREE CONCENTRATE; MALIC ACID; CANOLA OIL; ASCORBIC ACID; SODIUM CITRATE; SODIUM BICARBONATE; RESINOUS GLAZE.
Check DAR CHOCOLATE, MANGO & MANGOSTEEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAR CHOCOLATE, MANGO & MANGOSTEEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


