Is Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Vegetable oil shortening (contains canola oil, palm kernel oil and modified palm oil), Cocoa, Oligofructose (plant-based dietary fibre), Corn starch, Salt, Whey powder, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Soya lecithin, Stevia leaf extract (plant-based sweetener).
Check Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


