Is Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Vegetable oil shortening (contains canola oil, palm kernel oil and modified palm oil), Cocoa, Oligofructose (plant-based dietary fibre), Corn starch, Salt, Whey powder, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Soya lecithin, Stevia leaf extract (plant-based sweetener).

Check Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go