Is Dare Breton Crackers Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers with a savory, slightly salty flavor and a satisfying snap. Texture is sturdy enough to hold cheeses, spreads, pâtés and dips without breaking. Often used for appetizers, snacking and soup accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, reliable structure for toppings and packaging praised.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers with a savory, slightly salty flavor and a satisfying snap. Texture is sturdy enough to hold cheeses, spreads, pâtés and dips without breaking. Often used for appetizers, snacking and soup accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, reliable structure for toppings and packaging praised.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Germ And Nonfat Wheat Germ. Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Wheat Bran, Leavening (baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Dare Breton Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Breton Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


