Is Dare Breton Herb & Garlic Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor
  • high oleic sunflower

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, aromatic crackers deliver a pronounced savory flavor with a crunchy, thin texture and firm bite. Often used as a base for cheeses, spreads, dips or as a snack alongside soups and charcuterie, reviewers note consistent crispness, sturdy structure for toppings and a robust, noticeable seasoning profile with occasional intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Canola Or High Oleic Sunflower And Coconut Oil, Green Lentil Flour, Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Herbs, Natural Garlic Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (baking Soda), Sesame Seeds. Contains: Soy And Sesame Seeds.

Check Dare Breton Herb & Garlic Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping