Is Dare Breton Herb & Garlic Crackers Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Savory, aromatic crackers deliver a pronounced savory flavor with a crunchy, thin texture and firm bite. Often used as a base for cheeses, spreads, dips or as a snack alongside soups and charcuterie, reviewers note consistent crispness, sturdy structure for toppings and a robust, noticeable seasoning profile with occasional intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Canola Or High Oleic Sunflower And Coconut Oil, Green Lentil Flour, Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Herbs, Natural Garlic Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (baking Soda), Sesame Seeds. Contains: Soy And Sesame Seeds.

Check Dare Breton Herb & Garlic Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping