Is Dare Breton Simple Goodness Dill & Herb Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Vegetables (garlic, Carrot, Onion, Celery, Tomato, Red And Green Pepper), Quinoa, Salt, Whey Powder, Herbs And Spices Including Dill, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Soya Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soya.
Check Dare Breton Simple Goodness Dill & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Breton Simple Goodness Dill & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


