Is Dare Breton Simple Goodness Sea Salt & Olive Oil Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Seed And Grain Blend (sesame Seeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Flax Seeds), Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Whey Powder, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Soya Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soya and Sesame Seeds. It may also contain Mustard Seeds.

Check Dare Breton Simple Goodness Sea Salt & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping