Is Dare Breton Soy Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a rich, savory flavor and firm, flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, dips, or soups. Reviewers often highlight consistent crunch and ability to hold toppings, praising versatility for entertaining; occasional comments mention uneven breakage and packaging issues, and some note limited flavor variety overall.

Description
Light, crisp crackers with a rich, savory flavor and firm, flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, dips, or soups. Reviewers often highlight consistent crunch and ability to hold toppings, praising versatility for entertaining; occasional comments mention uneven breakage and packaging issues, and some note limited flavor variety overall.
Ingredients
Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavine, Niacine, Folate, Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (contains coconut oil), Wheat germ, Fat-free wheat germ, Cane sugar, Salt, Wheat bran, Ammonium bicarbonate, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Baking soda, Natural flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May contain: Sesame seeds. Baked in a peanut-free facility. Ingrédients: Fa
Check Dare Breton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Breton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


