Is Dare Candy Co. Juicee Gumdros Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Apple Juice), Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel, Tartrazine, Erythrosine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Indigotine, Sunset Yellow Fcf.
Check Dare Candy Co. Juicee Gumdros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Candy Co. Juicee Gumdros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


