Is Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Mini Gummies Illusions Sour Sur Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Pear Puree, Concentrated Fruit Juice [pineapple, Elderberry, Raspberry]), Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (may Contain Sustainable Palm Oil), Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Mini Gummies Illusions Sour Sur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Mini Gummies Illusions Sour Sur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
PEACH CBD + CBC real-fruit infused gummies
Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Gummies
Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Candy 105g
Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Sours Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


