Is Dare Candy Co Real Juicee Jubes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Arificial Flavour, Mineral Oil, Caramel, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Erythrosine, Indigotine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Petrolatum, Carnauba Wax. Manufactured In A Peanut Free Facility.

Check Dare Candy Co Real Juicee Jubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go