Is Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- a milk ingredient
- whey
- high fructose corn syrup, whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm and Canola Oils), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Contains 2% or less of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Corn Starch, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Caramel). Amount Per Serving. Vitamin D 0mcg. Calcium 0mg. Iron 3.2mg.
Check Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


