Is Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm and Canola Oils), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Contains 2% or less of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Corn Starch, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Caramel). Amount Per Serving. Vitamin D 0mcg. Calcium 0mg. Iron 3.2mg.
Check Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


