Is Dare Espresso Ice Coffee Iced Coffee 750mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh milk
fresh milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Coffee Powder (0.4%)(Robusta, Arabica), Colour (150c), Flavours.
Check Dare Espresso Ice Coffee Iced Coffee 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Espresso Ice Coffee Iced Coffee 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Dare Espresso Ice Coffee Iced Coffee 750mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


