Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?

Description
The caramel macchiato flavored chilled iced espresso beverage is a Starbucks bottled coffee drink made with real Starbucks coffee. It is a cafe-inspired drink that combines the flavors of buttery caramel, espresso, and creamy milk. This pack includes 8 (14oz) bottles of Starbucks Iced Espresso, featuring both vanilla latte and caramel macchiato flavors. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of real coffee and delightful flavors suggests that it may be well-received by coffee enthusiasts and those who enjoy the caramel macchiato experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
The caramel macchiato flavored chilled iced espresso beverage is a Starbucks bottled coffee drink made with real Starbucks coffee. It is a cafe-inspired drink that combines the flavors of buttery caramel, espresso, and creamy milk. This pack includes 8 (14oz) bottles of Starbucks Iced Espresso, featuring both vanilla latte and caramel macchiato flavors. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of real coffee and delightful flavors suggests that it may be well-received by coffee enthusiasts and those who enjoy the caramel macchiato experience.
Ingredients
reduced fat milk, brewed starbucks espresso coffee (water, coffee), sugar, natural flavors, ascorbic acid (to protect flavor), contains milk
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


