Is Dare Mocha Iced Coffee 500mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh milk
fresh milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Coffee Powder (0.6%) (Robusta, Arabica), Cocoa Powder (0.3%), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (407), Colour (150d)
Check Dare Mocha Iced Coffee 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Mocha Iced Coffee 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
Dare Mocha Iced Coffee 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


