Is Dare Pure Chocolate Whippet Sticks Coconut Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Butter Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt), Coconut, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Sugar, Whey ( A Milk Ingredient), Food Starch-modified, Water, Salt, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative, Natural Flavor. Contains: Coconut, Soy And Milk. May Contain Wheat.

Check Dare Pure Chocolate Whippet Sticks Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go