Is Dare Veggie Crisps Sea Salt Cracker Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crisp sea salt cracker chips offer a light, airy crunch and straightforward salty flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or cheese, or used for lunchbox snacks. Reviewers note consistent crispness and portability, occasionally mentioning fragility during transport and mild, not overpowering seasoning and easy serving.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp sea salt cracker chips offer a light, airy crunch and straightforward salty flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or cheese, or used for lunchbox snacks. Reviewers note consistent crispness and portability, occasionally mentioning fragility during transport and mild, not overpowering seasoning and easy serving.
Ingredients
DRIED VEGETABLES (YELLOW AND GREEN PEA, POTATO, TOMATO, SPINACH, CARROT, BEET), RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SALT. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT AND SOYA. MADE IN A NON-DARE FACILITY.
Check Dare Veggie Crisps Sea Salt Cracker Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Veggie Crisps Sea Salt Cracker Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Veggie Crisps Sea Salt Cracker Chips is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Cracker, Piece


