Is Dare Veggie Crisps Sea Salt Cracker Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp sea salt cracker chips offer a light, airy crunch and straightforward salty flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or cheese, or used for lunchbox snacks. Reviewers note consistent crispness and portability, occasionally mentioning fragility during transport and mild, not overpowering seasoning and easy serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED VEGETABLES (YELLOW AND GREEN PEA, POTATO, TOMATO, SPINACH, CARROT, BEET), RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SALT. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT AND SOYA. MADE IN A NON-DARE FACILITY.

Check Dare Veggie Crisps Sea Salt Cracker Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dare Veggie Crisps Sea Salt Cracker Chips is available at 9 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping