Is Darigold Buttermilk Bulgarian Style 3.5% Milkfat 1 Quart - 946 Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt
Check Darigold Buttermilk Bulgarian Style 3.5% Milkfat 1 Quart - 946 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Buttermilk Bulgarian Style 3.5% Milkfat 1 Quart - 946 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Half And Half Lactose Free 1 Quart - 946 Ml
Brianna's Home Style Classic Buttermilk Ranch Dressing 12fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
Organic Valley Cultured Lowfat Organic Buttermilk, 1 quart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


