Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Darigold Fit Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Milk, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Fructose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Salt, Gellan Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Darigold Fit Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Darigold Fit Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk | Spoonful