Is Daring Breaded Plant Chicken Wings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein-concentrate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein-concentrate, Yellow Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Corn Starch, Potato Flour, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum Contains Soy.
Check Daring Breaded Plant Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring Breaded Plant Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


