Is Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin (vitamin B3), Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid (vitamin B9)), Daring Wings (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, White Distilled Vinegar, Dried Onion, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (cayenne Peppers, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar), Olive Oil, Paprika Extract, Xanthan Gum), Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Red Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Non-fat Dry Milk, Corn Starch, Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Salt, Lactic Acid Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Garlic. Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat.
Check Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


