Is Dari's Asian Style Chicken Soup 550g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut mil k
coconut mil k
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth (53%) (chicken bones), free range ch icken breast (17%), pumpkin, zucchini, coconut mil k, noodles (wheat), DARI S red curry paste (chilli , garlic, onion, salt, sugar, spices), mushroom, l ime juice, corn starch, herbs, salt, spices.
Check Dari's Asian Style Chicken Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dari's Asian Style Chicken Soup 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dari's Asian Style Chicken Soup 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


