Is Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • free range chicken bon
  • free range chicken breast
  • chicken broth

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild savory profile with subtle sweet undertones and a clear, slightly viscous broth; texture pairs tender shredded pieces with soft, bite-sized morsels. Commonly served as a quick light meal, starter, or comfort bowl; reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor, and warming, homey qualities suitable for easy reheating and simple preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken broth (71%) (water, free range chicken bon,es), corn (13%), free range chicken breast (8%), o,nion, coconut milk, corn starch, chicken stock, sa,lt, turmeric, pepper.

Check Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMildPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep