Is Dari's Pea & Ham Soup 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- pork
- dextrose
- 326
- smoked bones
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, peas (16%), smoked bones (pork, acidity regulators (326, 325, 262), salt, sugar, mineral salts (450, 451), dextrose (maize or tapioca), antioxidant (316), preservative (250), wood smoke), ham (4.5%) (soy), onion, carrot, vegetable stock, garlic, salt, pepper.
Check Dari's Pea & Ham Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dari's Pea & Ham Soup 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dari's Pea & Ham Soup 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


