Is DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, ORANGE PIECES (ORANGE, SUGAR, APPLE, DEXTROSE, PINEAPPLE PULP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.
Check DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


