Is DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, ORANGE PIECES (ORANGE, SUGAR, APPLE, DEXTROSE, PINEAPPLE PULP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.

Check DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyCitrusFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping