Is DARK BELGIAN CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRY FILLING, DARK WITH RASPBERRY FILLING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, GLUCOSE, SUGAR SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE GUMS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check DARK BELGIAN CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRY FILLING, DARK WITH RASPBERRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK BELGIAN CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRY FILLING, DARK WITH RASPBERRY FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


