Is DARK BROWN PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Deep, rich flavor and moist, coarse texture make it suitable for baking, glazing, and savory sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent richness, reliable caramelization, and occasional clumping in humid storage; many appreciate its impact on cookies, barbecue sauces, and marinades, citing robust taste and improved browning during cooking and easy integration.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Suga

Check DARK BROWN PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DARK BROWN PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep