Is DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic brown rice syrup solids
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Cacao Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Red Reishi Mushroom Powder
Check DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


