Is DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Cacao Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Red Reishi Mushroom Powder

Check DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast