Is DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Cacao Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Red Reishi Mushroom Powder

Check DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast