Is DARK CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, INSTANT COFFEE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check DARK CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


