Is DARK CHERRY LIME HEALTHY ENERGY CALORIE BURNING DRINK, DARK CHERRY LIME Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Guarana Seed Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea, Choline Bitartrate, Natural Caffeine (From Green Tea), Sucralose, L-Carnitine, Ginger Root Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Gum Acacia, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check DARK CHERRY LIME HEALTHY ENERGY CALORIE BURNING DRINK, DARK CHERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHERRY LIME HEALTHY ENERGY CALORIE BURNING DRINK, DARK CHERRY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
DARK CHERRY LIME HEALTHY ENERGY CALORIE BURNING DRINK, DARK CHERRY LIME is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


