Is DARK CHERRY PROBIOTIC POPS SWEETENED WITH FRUIT JUICE, DARK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Cherry Puree, Organic Gums (Carob Bean Gum, Guar), Probiotic Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Natural Flavor
Check DARK CHERRY PROBIOTIC POPS SWEETENED WITH FRUIT JUICE, DARK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHERRY PROBIOTIC POPS SWEETENED WITH FRUIT JUICE, DARK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DARK CHERRY PROBIOTIC POPS SWEETENED WITH FRUIT JUICE, DARK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


