Is DARK CHERRY WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEIONIZED WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (FIBER), NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (NATURAL STEVIA EXTRACT), CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), BIOTIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN K, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RETINOL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check DARK CHERRY WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHERRY WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


