Is DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO NATURE'S STRAWBERRIES HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet coating surrounds crisp, intensely fruity centers, offering a contrast of smooth exterior and crunchy, chewy interior. Often enjoyed as a snack, topping for desserts, or part of gift assortments. Reviewers note intense flavor balance and satisfying texture, while some mention variable coating thickness and occasional fragmentation during shipping.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet coating surrounds crisp, intensely fruity centers, offering a contrast of smooth exterior and crunchy, chewy interior. Often enjoyed as a snack, topping for desserts, or part of gift assortments. Reviewers note intense flavor balance and satisfying texture, while some mention variable coating thickness and occasional fragmentation during shipping.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Strawberries, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains milk and soy.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO NATURE'S STRAWBERRIES HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO NATURE'S STRAWBERRIES HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO NATURE'S STRAWBERRIES HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


