Is Dark Chocolate 82% Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa paste, Cocoa powder, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural vanilla flavor, Minimum cacao content 82% in the chocolate, May contain: almonds, hazelnuts, milk.
Check Dark Chocolate 82% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate 82% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterVanillaRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


