Is Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Acai Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Confectioners Glaze

Check Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking