Is Dark Chocolate Almints - Mint Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Whole Dry Roasted Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Oil Of Peppermint, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Contains: Almonds, Milk And Soy , Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Dark Chocolate Almints - Mint Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Almints - Mint Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Almints - Mint Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


