Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds, Toasted Coconut, Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Isolated Soy Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Contains Almonds, Coconut, Soy, Milk,made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast