This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, SOY RICE CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT, ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLES GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT | Spoonful