Is Dark Chocolate & Almond Cookie Tiles Peanut Free?

Ingredients
powdered sugar, egg whites, dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), slivered almonds, wheat flour, sugar, butter, palm oil, salt, baking soda, natural flavor
Check Dark Chocolate & Almond Cookie Tiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate & Almond Cookie Tiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

